media.gsi-baltikum
» » Albert Hammond - I'm A Train
Albert Hammond - I'm A Train album

Albert Hammond - I'm A Train album

  • Performer: Albert Hammond
  • Genre: Rock
  • Title: I'm A Train
  • Released: 1974
  • Style: Pop Rock
  • Country: Netherlands
  • MP3 version size: 1669 mb
  • FLAC version size: 1268 mb
  • Other: MP2 MP4 ASF RA MPC ADX WMA
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Votes: 122

Description

While experimenting with capturing video clips from DVD, I came up with this. It's an assortment of train clips over the song I'm A Train

Watch the video for I'm On My Way from George Baker Selection's Single Hit Collection for free, and see the artwork, lyrics and similar artists.

Albert Hammond (1974) is the third album by British singer, songwriter and music producer Albert Hammond. The album peaked at on the Dutch albums chart and produced three singles which charted on the Hot 100. All tracks by Albert Hammond and Mike Hazlewood. Everything I Want to Do (new version)" – 2:58. Dime Queen of Nevada" – 3:55. New York City Here I Come" – 3:06. The Girl They Call the Cool Breeze" – 3:53. Names, Tags, Numbers and Labels (new version)" – 2:45.

I'm a Train" is a song written by Albert Hammond and Mike Hazlewood and performed by Hammond. It was first recorded in French, in 1967, by Les Troubadours as "La chaîne". The first English version was recorded in 1968 by a UK group called Colors of Love, which included singer Elaine Paige. Hammond's own version, released in 1974, was the first one to chart. The song reached on the Adult Contemporary chart and on the Billboard Hot 100 in 1974.

AKA: Albert L. Hammond and Albert Louis Hammond. Popular Albert Hammond songs. Show all songs by Albert Hammond. Mi Album De Recuerdos.

Albert Louis Hammond OBE (born 18 May 1944) is a Gibraltarian singer, songwriter, and record producer. A prolific songwriter, he collaborated most notably with the songwriters Mike Hazlewood, John Bettis, Diane Warren as well as Holly Knight, Carole Bayer Sager

Скачать все песни Albert Hammond в хорошем качестве (320 кбит/с) на телефон (Android, Iphone) или слушать музыку онлайн: Albert Hammond - It Never Rains in Southern California, Albert Hammond Jr - Muted Beatings, Albert Hammond - The Air That I Breathe. Albert Hammond I'm a Train. Albert Hammond Half A Million Miles From Home. Albert Hammond Alejate. Albert Hammond New York City Here I Come. Albert Hammond Where Were You. 2:50. Albert Hammond Everything I Want To Do. 2:56. 4:56. Albert Hammond Dame un Beso.

A2. Everything I Want To Do (New Version). A3. Dime Queen Of Nevada. A4. New York City Here I Come.

Albert Hammond displays a heavy Paul Simon influence in how Hammond incorporates Caribbean rhythms and writes stark folk-rock: "Dime Queen of Nevada" is a dead-ringer for "Mother Child and Reunion" and "I Don't Wanna Die in an Air Disaster" recalls "Duncan" so strongly it's fortunate that Hammond didn't sequence these two back-to-back, since that's the.

Features Song Lyrics for Albert Hammond's Albert Hammond album. 7. Everything I Want to Do (new version) Lyrics.

Tracklist

A I'm A Train 3:16
B Brand New Day 3:15

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – DPI
  • Printed By – Graphicolor

Credits

  • Producer – Albert Hammond, Roy Halee
  • Written-By – A. Hammond, M. Hazelwood*

Notes

Made In France
(P) 1974 CBS Inc

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout stamped A side): EPC 2150 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout stamped B side): EPC 2150 B1
  • Price Code: Ⓝ
  • Rights Society: SACEM SACD SDRM SGDL

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
EPC 2150 Albert Hammond I'm A Train ‎(7", Single) Epic EPC 2150 Netherlands 1974
ZS7 6026 Albert Hammond I'm A Train / Brand New Day ‎(7", Single) Columbia ZS7 6026 Canada Unknown
EPC 2150, EPC S 2150 Albert Hammond I'm A Train ‎(7", Single, Gre) Epic, Epic EPC 2150, EPC S 2150 Germany 1974
EPC 2150 Albert Hammond I'm A Train ‎(7", Single) Epic EPC 2150 Netherlands 1974
EPC 2150 Albert Hammond I'm A Train ‎(7", Lar) Epic EPC 2150 Netherlands 1974

Video